Mailing address for Concord-Carlisle Regional School District

To reach Concord-Carlisle Regional School District, address your envelope to Concord-Carlisle Regional School District, 120 Meriam Rd, Concord, MA 01742-2699. Concord-Carlisle Regional School District is a public school district in Concord, Massachusetts, serving grade 09 through grade 12 across 1 school.

District office — Concord-Carlisle Regional School District

Concord-Carlisle Regional School District
120 Meriam Rd
Concord, MA  01742-2699

Add the specific recipient above the district name — e.g. "Attn: Registrar" for a records or transcript request, or "Attn: Superintendent" / "Attn: Board of Education" for district correspondence.

Verified September 2026nces.ed.govconcordps.org

Write it now. We print & mail it for $5.

Type your letter in the browser. We print it, stamp it, and hand it to USPS — usually same business day. No printer, no stamps, no post office.

Mail a letter to the district — $5

$5 flat · postage included · no account needed

  • You write & pay
  • We print & envelope
  • USPS, next business day
  • Confirmation of Mailing emailed

Your name
Your return address

Concord-Carlisle Regional School District120 Meriam RdConcord, MA 01742-2699

Your letter, printed and mailed for you.

Key facts

  • Send mail to Concord-Carlisle Regional School District, 120 Meriam Rd, Concord, MA 01742-2699 — the district's central office.
  • Concord-Carlisle Regional School District serves grade 09 through grade 12 across 1 school (NCES LEA ID 2503870).
  • District office phone: (978)341-2490.
  • Official district website: http://www.concordps.org.
  • A written request for a student's education records under FERPA should include the student's full name, date of birth, and the years they attended, plus your signature and a callback number.
  • PostPal prints and mails your letter for you the next business day for $5 — with your return address printed, no printer, envelope, or stamp needed.

How to send your letter

  1. 1

    Confirm who should receive it

    Records and transcript requests usually go to the registrar or records office; general correspondence goes to the superintendent or board. Check http://www.concordps.org if you're not sure of the right department.

  2. 2

    Address it correctly

    Write the recipient or department first, then Concord-Carlisle Regional School District, 120 Meriam Rd, Concord, MA 01742-2699.

  3. 3

    Include what they need

    For a records request: the student's full name, date of birth, years attended, and your signature — schools generally require written authorization under FERPA before releasing education records. For general correspondence, state your request or concern clearly and include a way to reach you back.

  4. 4

    Send it without a printer

    Write or upload your letter in PostPal with this address prefilled, and we print, envelope, and mail it via USPS the next business day for $5.

Common questions

What is the mailing address for Concord-Carlisle Regional School District?

Concord-Carlisle Regional School District, 120 Meriam Rd, Concord, MA 01742-2699 — the district's central administrative office.

How do I request a student's records or transcript from Concord-Carlisle Regional School District by mail?

Write to the district's registrar or records office at the address above. Include the student's full name, date of birth, years attended, and your signature — schools generally require written authorization under FERPA before releasing education records.

Where do I mail a letter to the superintendent or school board of Concord-Carlisle Regional School District?

Address it "Attn: Superintendent" or "Attn: Board of Education", then Concord-Carlisle Regional School District, 120 Meriam Rd, Concord, MA 01742-2699.

How many schools does Concord-Carlisle Regional School District operate?

1 as of the most recent NCES Common Core of Data directory, serving grade 09 through grade 12.

Sources

Addresses verified September 2026 against official sources. Always confirm on the official site before time-sensitive filings.

See the full Massachusetts school districts rules — what you can and can’t send, photos & more →