Mailing address for Cornwall School District

To reach Cornwall School District, address your envelope to Cornwall School District, 246 Warren Turnpike Road, Falls Village, CT 06031. Cornwall School District is a public school district in Falls Village, Connecticut, serving Pre-K through grade 08 across 1 school.

District office — Cornwall School District

Cornwall School District
246 Warren Turnpike Road
Falls Village, CT  06031

Add the specific recipient above the district name — e.g. "Attn: Registrar" for a records or transcript request, or "Attn: Superintendent" / "Attn: Board of Education" for district correspondence.

Verified September 2026nces.ed.govcornwallschool.org

Write it now. We print & mail it for $5.

Type your letter in the browser. We print it, stamp it, and hand it to USPS — usually same business day. No printer, no stamps, no post office.

Mail a letter to the district — $5

$5 flat · postage included · no account needed

  • You write & pay
  • We print & envelope
  • USPS, next business day
  • Confirmation of Mailing emailed

Your name
Your return address

Cornwall School District246 Warren Turnpike RoadFalls Village, CT 06031

Your letter, printed and mailed for you.

Key facts

  • Send mail to Cornwall School District, 246 Warren Turnpike Road, Falls Village, CT 06031 — the district's central office.
  • Cornwall School District serves Pre-K through grade 08 across 1 school (NCES LEA ID 0900930).
  • The district office is physically located at 5 Cream Hill Road, Cornwall, CT 06796 — mail still goes to the address above.
  • District office phone: (860)672-6617.
  • Official district website: http://cornwallschool.org.
  • A written request for a student's education records under FERPA should include the student's full name, date of birth, and the years they attended, plus your signature and a callback number.
  • PostPal prints and mails your letter for you the next business day for $5 — with your return address printed, no printer, envelope, or stamp needed.

How to send your letter

  1. 1

    Confirm who should receive it

    Records and transcript requests usually go to the registrar or records office; general correspondence goes to the superintendent or board. Check http://cornwallschool.org if you're not sure of the right department.

  2. 2

    Address it correctly

    Write the recipient or department first, then Cornwall School District, 246 Warren Turnpike Road, Falls Village, CT 06031.

  3. 3

    Include what they need

    For a records request: the student's full name, date of birth, years attended, and your signature — schools generally require written authorization under FERPA before releasing education records. For general correspondence, state your request or concern clearly and include a way to reach you back.

  4. 4

    Send it without a printer

    Write or upload your letter in PostPal with this address prefilled, and we print, envelope, and mail it via USPS the next business day for $5.

Common questions

What is the mailing address for Cornwall School District?

Cornwall School District, 246 Warren Turnpike Road, Falls Village, CT 06031 — the district's central administrative office.

How do I request a student's records or transcript from Cornwall School District by mail?

Write to the district's registrar or records office at the address above. Include the student's full name, date of birth, years attended, and your signature — schools generally require written authorization under FERPA before releasing education records.

Where do I mail a letter to the superintendent or school board of Cornwall School District?

Address it "Attn: Superintendent" or "Attn: Board of Education", then Cornwall School District, 246 Warren Turnpike Road, Falls Village, CT 06031.

How many schools does Cornwall School District operate?

1 as of the most recent NCES Common Core of Data directory, serving Pre-K through grade 08.

Is Cornwall School District's office address different from its mailing address?

The office is physically located at 5 Cream Hill Road, Cornwall, CT 06796, but mail should go to 246 Warren Turnpike Road, Falls Village, CT 06031 — the address above.

Sources

Addresses verified September 2026 against official sources. Always confirm on the official site before time-sensitive filings.

See the full Connecticut school districts rules — what you can and can’t send, photos & more →