Mailing address for Gladstone School District 115

To reach Gladstone School District 115, address your envelope to Gladstone School District 115, 17789 Webster Rd, Gladstone, OR 97027-1498. Gladstone School District 115 is a public school district in Gladstone, Oregon, serving Pre-K through grade 12 across 4 schools.

District office — Gladstone School District 115

Gladstone School District 115
17789 Webster Rd
Gladstone, OR  97027-1498

Add the specific recipient above the district name — e.g. "Attn: Registrar" for a records or transcript request, or "Attn: Superintendent" / "Attn: Board of Education" for district correspondence.

Verified September 2026nces.ed.govgladstone.k12.or.us

Write it now. We print & mail it for $5.

Type your letter in the browser. We print it, stamp it, and hand it to USPS — usually same business day. No printer, no stamps, no post office.

Mail a letter to the district — $5

$5 flat · postage included · no account needed

  • You write & pay
  • We print & envelope
  • USPS, next business day
  • Confirmation of Mailing emailed

Your name
Your return address

Gladstone School District 11517789 Webster RdGladstone, OR 97027-1498

Your letter, printed and mailed for you.

Key facts

  • Send mail to Gladstone School District 115, 17789 Webster Rd, Gladstone, OR 97027-1498 — the district's central office.
  • Gladstone School District 115 serves Pre-K through grade 12 across 4 schools (NCES LEA ID 4105610).
  • District office phone: (503)655-2777.
  • Official district website: http://gladstone.k12.or.us/.
  • A written request for a student's education records under FERPA should include the student's full name, date of birth, and the years they attended, plus your signature and a callback number.
  • PostPal prints and mails your letter for you the next business day for $5 — with your return address printed, no printer, envelope, or stamp needed.

How to send your letter

  1. 1

    Confirm who should receive it

    Records and transcript requests usually go to the registrar or records office; general correspondence goes to the superintendent or board. Check http://gladstone.k12.or.us/ if you're not sure of the right department.

  2. 2

    Address it correctly

    Write the recipient or department first, then Gladstone School District 115, 17789 Webster Rd, Gladstone, OR 97027-1498.

  3. 3

    Include what they need

    For a records request: the student's full name, date of birth, years attended, and your signature — schools generally require written authorization under FERPA before releasing education records. For general correspondence, state your request or concern clearly and include a way to reach you back.

  4. 4

    Send it without a printer

    Write or upload your letter in PostPal with this address prefilled, and we print, envelope, and mail it via USPS the next business day for $5.

Common questions

What is the mailing address for Gladstone School District 115?

Gladstone School District 115, 17789 Webster Rd, Gladstone, OR 97027-1498 — the district's central administrative office.

How do I request a student's records or transcript from Gladstone School District 115 by mail?

Write to the district's registrar or records office at the address above. Include the student's full name, date of birth, years attended, and your signature — schools generally require written authorization under FERPA before releasing education records.

Where do I mail a letter to the superintendent or school board of Gladstone School District 115?

Address it "Attn: Superintendent" or "Attn: Board of Education", then Gladstone School District 115, 17789 Webster Rd, Gladstone, OR 97027-1498.

How many schools does Gladstone School District 115 operate?

4 as of the most recent NCES Common Core of Data directory, serving Pre-K through grade 12.

Sources

Addresses verified September 2026 against official sources. Always confirm on the official site before time-sensitive filings.

See the full Oregon school districts rules — what you can and can’t send, photos & more →