Mailing address for Stratford School District

To reach Stratford School District, address your envelope to Stratford School District, 15 Preble St., Groveton, NH 03582-1408. Stratford School District is a public school district in Groveton, New Hampshire, serving Pre-K through grade 08 across 1 school.

District office — Stratford School District

Stratford School District
15 Preble St.
Groveton, NH  03582-1408

Add the specific recipient above the district name — e.g. "Attn: Registrar" for a records or transcript request, or "Attn: Superintendent" / "Attn: Board of Education" for district correspondence.

Verified September 2026nces.ed.govsau58.org

Write it now. We print & mail it for $5.

Type your letter in the browser. We print it, stamp it, and hand it to USPS — usually same business day. No printer, no stamps, no post office.

Mail a letter to the district — $5

$5 flat · postage included · no account needed

  • You write & pay
  • We print & envelope
  • USPS, next business day
  • Confirmation of Mailing emailed

Your name
Your return address

Stratford School District15 Preble St.Groveton, NH 03582-1408

Your letter, printed and mailed for you.

Key facts

  • Send mail to Stratford School District, 15 Preble St., Groveton, NH 03582-1408 — the district's central office.
  • Stratford School District serves Pre-K through grade 08 across 1 school (NCES LEA ID 3306450).
  • District office phone: (603)636-1437.
  • Official district website: http://www.sau58.org/.
  • A written request for a student's education records under FERPA should include the student's full name, date of birth, and the years they attended, plus your signature and a callback number.
  • PostPal prints and mails your letter for you the next business day for $5 — with your return address printed, no printer, envelope, or stamp needed.

How to send your letter

  1. 1

    Confirm who should receive it

    Records and transcript requests usually go to the registrar or records office; general correspondence goes to the superintendent or board. Check http://www.sau58.org/ if you're not sure of the right department.

  2. 2

    Address it correctly

    Write the recipient or department first, then Stratford School District, 15 Preble St., Groveton, NH 03582-1408.

  3. 3

    Include what they need

    For a records request: the student's full name, date of birth, years attended, and your signature — schools generally require written authorization under FERPA before releasing education records. For general correspondence, state your request or concern clearly and include a way to reach you back.

  4. 4

    Send it without a printer

    Write or upload your letter in PostPal with this address prefilled, and we print, envelope, and mail it via USPS the next business day for $5.

Common questions

What is the mailing address for Stratford School District?

Stratford School District, 15 Preble St., Groveton, NH 03582-1408 — the district's central administrative office.

How do I request a student's records or transcript from Stratford School District by mail?

Write to the district's registrar or records office at the address above. Include the student's full name, date of birth, years attended, and your signature — schools generally require written authorization under FERPA before releasing education records.

Where do I mail a letter to the superintendent or school board of Stratford School District?

Address it "Attn: Superintendent" or "Attn: Board of Education", then Stratford School District, 15 Preble St., Groveton, NH 03582-1408.

How many schools does Stratford School District operate?

1 as of the most recent NCES Common Core of Data directory, serving Pre-K through grade 08.

Sources

Addresses verified September 2026 against official sources. Always confirm on the official site before time-sensitive filings.

See the full New Hampshire school districts rules — what you can and can’t send, photos & more →