Mailing address for Wagner Community School District 11-4

To reach Wagner Community School District 11-4, address your envelope to Wagner Community School District 11-4, 101 Walnut Ave SW, Wagner, SD 57380. Wagner Community School District 11-4 is a public school district in Wagner, South Dakota, serving Pre-K through grade 12 across 4 schools.

District office — Wagner Community School District 11-4

Wagner Community School District 11-4
101 Walnut Ave SW
Wagner, SD  57380

Add the specific recipient above the district name — e.g. "Attn: Registrar" for a records or transcript request, or "Attn: Superintendent" / "Attn: Board of Education" for district correspondence.

Verified September 2026nces.ed.govwagner.k12.sd.us

Write it now. We print & mail it for $5.

Type your letter in the browser. We print it, stamp it, and hand it to USPS — usually same business day. No printer, no stamps, no post office.

Mail a letter to the district — $5

$5 flat · postage included · no account needed

  • You write & pay
  • We print & envelope
  • USPS, next business day
  • Confirmation of Mailing emailed

Your name
Your return address

Wagner Community School District 11-4101 Walnut Ave SWWagner, SD 57380

Your letter, printed and mailed for you.

Key facts

  • Send mail to Wagner Community School District 11-4, 101 Walnut Ave SW, Wagner, SD 57380 — the district's central office.
  • Wagner Community School District 11-4 serves Pre-K through grade 12 across 4 schools (NCES LEA ID 4675420).
  • District office phone: (605)384-3677.
  • Official district website: http://www.wagner.k12.sd.us.
  • A written request for a student's education records under FERPA should include the student's full name, date of birth, and the years they attended, plus your signature and a callback number.
  • PostPal prints and mails your letter for you the next business day for $5 — with your return address printed, no printer, envelope, or stamp needed.

How to send your letter

  1. 1

    Confirm who should receive it

    Records and transcript requests usually go to the registrar or records office; general correspondence goes to the superintendent or board. Check http://www.wagner.k12.sd.us if you're not sure of the right department.

  2. 2

    Address it correctly

    Write the recipient or department first, then Wagner Community School District 11-4, 101 Walnut Ave SW, Wagner, SD 57380.

  3. 3

    Include what they need

    For a records request: the student's full name, date of birth, years attended, and your signature — schools generally require written authorization under FERPA before releasing education records. For general correspondence, state your request or concern clearly and include a way to reach you back.

  4. 4

    Send it without a printer

    Write or upload your letter in PostPal with this address prefilled, and we print, envelope, and mail it via USPS the next business day for $5.

Common questions

What is the mailing address for Wagner Community School District 11-4?

Wagner Community School District 11-4, 101 Walnut Ave SW, Wagner, SD 57380 — the district's central administrative office.

How do I request a student's records or transcript from Wagner Community School District 11-4 by mail?

Write to the district's registrar or records office at the address above. Include the student's full name, date of birth, years attended, and your signature — schools generally require written authorization under FERPA before releasing education records.

Where do I mail a letter to the superintendent or school board of Wagner Community School District 11-4?

Address it "Attn: Superintendent" or "Attn: Board of Education", then Wagner Community School District 11-4, 101 Walnut Ave SW, Wagner, SD 57380.

How many schools does Wagner Community School District 11-4 operate?

4 as of the most recent NCES Common Core of Data directory, serving Pre-K through grade 12.

Sources

Addresses verified September 2026 against official sources. Always confirm on the official site before time-sensitive filings.

See the full South Dakota school districts rules — what you can and can’t send, photos & more →