Mailing address for White Pass School District

To reach White Pass School District, address your envelope to White Pass School District, PO BOX 188, RANDLE, WA 98377-9208. White Pass School District is a public school district in RANDLE, Washington, serving Kindergarten through grade 12 across 2 schools.

District office — White Pass School District

White Pass School District
PO BOX 188
RANDLE, WA  98377-9208

Add the specific recipient above the district name — e.g. "Attn: Registrar" for a records or transcript request, or "Attn: Superintendent" / "Attn: Board of Education" for district correspondence.

Verified September 2026nces.ed.govwhitepass.k12.wa.us

Write it now. We print & mail it for $5.

Type your letter in the browser. We print it, stamp it, and hand it to USPS — usually same business day. No printer, no stamps, no post office.

Mail a letter to the district — $5

$5 flat · postage included · no account needed

  • You write & pay
  • We print & envelope
  • USPS, next business day
  • Confirmation of Mailing emailed

Your name
Your return address

White Pass School DistrictPO BOX 188RANDLE, WA 98377-9208

Your letter, printed and mailed for you.

Key facts

  • Send mail to White Pass School District, PO BOX 188, RANDLE, WA 98377-9208 — the district's central office.
  • White Pass School District serves Kindergarten through grade 12 across 2 schools (NCES LEA ID 5309750).
  • The district office is physically located at 516 Silverbrook, Randle, WA 98377 — mail still goes to the address above.
  • District office phone: (360)497-3791.
  • Official district website: http://www.whitepass.k12.wa.us.
  • A written request for a student's education records under FERPA should include the student's full name, date of birth, and the years they attended, plus your signature and a callback number.
  • PostPal prints and mails your letter for you the next business day for $5 — with your return address printed, no printer, envelope, or stamp needed.

How to send your letter

  1. 1

    Confirm who should receive it

    Records and transcript requests usually go to the registrar or records office; general correspondence goes to the superintendent or board. Check http://www.whitepass.k12.wa.us if you're not sure of the right department.

  2. 2

    Address it correctly

    Write the recipient or department first, then White Pass School District, PO BOX 188, RANDLE, WA 98377-9208.

  3. 3

    Include what they need

    For a records request: the student's full name, date of birth, years attended, and your signature — schools generally require written authorization under FERPA before releasing education records. For general correspondence, state your request or concern clearly and include a way to reach you back.

  4. 4

    Send it without a printer

    Write or upload your letter in PostPal with this address prefilled, and we print, envelope, and mail it via USPS the next business day for $5.

Common questions

What is the mailing address for White Pass School District?

White Pass School District, PO BOX 188, RANDLE, WA 98377-9208 — the district's central administrative office.

How do I request a student's records or transcript from White Pass School District by mail?

Write to the district's registrar or records office at the address above. Include the student's full name, date of birth, years attended, and your signature — schools generally require written authorization under FERPA before releasing education records.

Where do I mail a letter to the superintendent or school board of White Pass School District?

Address it "Attn: Superintendent" or "Attn: Board of Education", then White Pass School District, PO BOX 188, RANDLE, WA 98377-9208.

How many schools does White Pass School District operate?

2 as of the most recent NCES Common Core of Data directory, serving Kindergarten through grade 12.

Is White Pass School District's office address different from its mailing address?

The office is physically located at 516 Silverbrook, Randle, WA 98377, but mail should go to PO BOX 188, RANDLE, WA 98377-9208 — the address above.

Sources

Addresses verified September 2026 against official sources. Always confirm on the official site before time-sensitive filings.

See the full Washington school districts rules — what you can and can’t send, photos & more →